Home Dreams

Main amenities

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located about 7 km from MAON Museo d'Arte dell'Otto e Novecento, the 70 m² Home Dreams Cosenza apartment overlooks the mountain. This 1-bedroom apartment sleeps up to 4 guests and features Wi-Fi, and cars for rent.

    The spacious apartment is merely a 5-minute walk from Palazzo di Giustizia Courthouse and 10 minutes' drive from Norman Castle. Museo Diocesano di Cosenza is 2.7 km from Home Dreams apartment, while Cosmai bus station is not far from the property.

    This accommodation offers comfort amenities such as air a trouser press and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. Also, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Home Dreams apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with an oven and glassware. Providing guests with convenience, this property features a minibar, coffee and tea making facilities. The restaurant Alla Corte Del Re is located 7 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 08:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number078045-AAT-00082,IT078045C2JOHLRXP9

    Room Options at Home Dreams Cosenza

    This accommodation offers comfort amenities such as air a trouser press and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. Also, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Home Dreams Cosenza Facilities photo Home Dreams Cosenza Bathroom photo Home Dreams Cosenza Room photo Home Dreams Cosenza Sinks photo Home Dreams Cosenza Interior photo Home Dreams Cosenza Room photo Home Dreams Cosenza Beds photo Home Dreams Cosenza Interior photo Home Dreams Cosenza Room photo Home Dreams Cosenza Macro Details photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Home Dreams Cosenza

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Home Dreams Cosenza

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Home Dreams apartment?
      This spacious Home Dreams apartment has a size of 70 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Home Dreams Cosenza